Becketts Foods Ltd, Aldermans Green Industrial Estate

Becketts Foods Ltd
Aldermans Green Industrial Estat
CV2 2QB Aldermans Green Industrial Estate
West Midlands England

Official Data

Official Name
BECKETT'S FOODS LIMITED
Reg. office address
OAK HOUSE HEYFORD CLOSE, CV2 2QB, Aldermans Green Industrial Estate, West Midlands
Company Number
02257171
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BECKETTS FOODS LIMITED
SIC Code
47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
12 May 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Were the largest independent manufacturer and supplier of bacon products to the foodservice market, whilst also supplying the retail sector. As an independent family business with international backing, were dedicated to providing bacon at its best.


Company description
We're the largest independent manufacturer and supplier of bacon products to the foodservice market, whilst also supplying the retail sector. As an independent family business with international backing, we're dedicated to providing bacon at its best.
Keywords:
Butchers, Meat Retail, Meat Wholesale, Meat Suppliers, Butcher Shop, Meat Wholesalers, Wholesale Food Suppliers, Wholesale, Classics, Choices, Becketts, Butchers Choice, Rasher
Products
Meat Products, Meats, Bacon
Services
Foodservice
Becketts Foods Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Becketts Foods Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 12, Barlow Rd
    CV2 2LD  Coventry
  2. Unit 1-5 Barlow Rd, Aldermans Green Ind Est
    CV2 2LD  Coventry
  3. OAK HOUSE HEYFORD CLOSE, ALDERMANS GREEN
    CV2 2QB  Aldermans Green Industrial Estate
  4. OAK HOUSE HEYFORD CLOSE, ALDERMANS GREEN
    CV2 2QB  Aldermans Green Industrial Estate
  5. OAK HOUSE HEYFORD CLOSE, ALDERMANS GREEN
    CV2 2QB  Aldermans Green Industrial Estate
  6. 679 Foleshill Road
    CV6 5JQ  Coventry
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies